“On the Wings of a Dove” (Deaths from 12-27-18 through 12-19-19)

0
938

Dee Stewart – 2/2/1918 -11/7/2018 (Bethel Cemetery)
Glenn Woodrow Naylor – 4/15/1935-12/27/2018 (Chapel Hill Cemetery)
Lonnie Duwayne Pope – 3/8/1934-12/27/2018 (Trinity Church Cemetery)
Rebecca Elizabeth Doyle Montgomery – 2/15/1928-12/28/2018 (New Friendship Cemetery)
Ronnie Lee Bromley – 8/8/1961-12/27/2018 (Mt. Zion Cemetery)
Mary Ruth Kitchen Melton – 3/25/1929-12/25/2018 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Bertha Mae Garner – 5/23/1931-12/25/2018 (Lake Hill Memory Garden)
Alma Jean Lepper Biggert – 3/15/1943-1/2/2019 (Not Listed)
June Evelyn Isbell Hurst – 1/14/1940-12/28/2018 (Woodville Cemetery)
RaNell Robison Lay – 11/12/1936-12/31/2018 (Finger Cemetery)
Minnie Marie Young Joyner Plunk – 7/23/1931-12/26/2018 (Mt. Carmel Cemetery)
James Calvin Pollock – 6/24/1947-1/5/2019 (Chapel Hill Cemetery)
Brandan Nicholas Huff – 6/6/1978-1/12/2019 (Not Listed)
Anne Coleen Justiss – 2/20/1955-1/9/2019 (Memorial)
Michael Edward Nikola – 4/14/1941-1/13/2019 (Not Listed)
Deborah Jeaneice Holder – 1/28/1955-1/9/2019 (New Friendship Cemetery)
June Plunk Brock – 5/31/1928-1/11/2019 (Maggie Jones Cemetery)
Benny Roger Daniel – 11/22/1939-1/9/2019 (Heartbeat Cemetery)
Lloyd Houston King – 3/11/1928-1/15/2019 (New Friendship Cemetery)
Troy Edwin Plunk – 11/27/1935-1/16/2019 (Oak Grove Cemetery)
Regina Carol Morrison Plunk Earnest – 12/12/1953-1/21/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Nellie Rue Jones – 11/15/1955-1/16/2019 (Bailey Cemetery)
Neva Gray Bailey Harvey – 3/6/1929-1/17/2019 (Unity Cemetery)
Jerry Ray Morris – 2/17/1950-1/17/2019 (Owen Cemetery)
Minnie Sue Worsham – 11/30/1947-1/22/2019 (No Service Listed)
Ramona Ann Browder – 5/22/1939-1/26/2019 (Bethesda Cemetery)
John Franklin Browder – 5/13/1934-1/21/2019 (Bethesda Cemetery)
Mary Sue “Suzy” Holland – 2/28/1941-1/24/2019 (Milledgeville Cemetery)
Mary Pauline Moore Maness – 3/28/1943-1/25/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Arvy King Ledbetter – 9/28/1935-1/21/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Sharon Rose Dailey – 3/9/1951-2/2/2019 (No Services)
Charles Leroy Rhodes – 2/5/2019 (Williamson Memorial Gardens)
Durance Augusta “Bud” Palmer Jr. – 6/20/1934-1/29/2019 (Memorial Service)
Bill Allen Burkeen – 10/18/1943-1/30/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Maynard Monroe Olin – 5/10/1940-2/1/2019 (No Services)
Edna Christine Ross Climer – 6/9/1954-2/8/2019 (Bailey Cemetery)
Florence Bernese Cox – 8/31/1923-2/6/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Joe Allen Henry – 10/22/1963-2/2/2019 (Liberty Cemetery)
Charles Ray Wilson – 8/10/1948-2/7/2019 (No Services)
Lou Ann Suddreth – 7/15/1954-2/10/2019 (Pleasant Springs Cemetery)
Linda Joyce Edgin O’Brien – 9/7/1945-2/15/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Linda Ann Peacock Abfalter – not listed (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Danial Thomas – 2/5/2019 (Memorial)
Beautaun Essary Marsh – 1/1/1925-2/21/2019 (Roby Cemetery)
Mary Jane Cason Simmons – 3/16/1929-2/25/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Stanley Ross Mitchell – 6/8/1956-2/19/2019 (Red Walnut Cemetery)
Lois Annette Grisham Delaney – 6/28/1935-2/22/2019 (Shady Grove Cemetery)
Allen Harbert Rietz – 6/10/1960-2/20/2019 (Memorial Service)
Julia Mae Connor Edgar – 9/15/1940-2/20/2019 (Stone Hill Cemetery)
Thomas Lynn “Tommy” Phillips – 4/6/1950-2/20/2019 (MT. Zion Cemetery)
Carthell Junior Jones – 8/31/1945-2/18/2019 (Johnson Crossroads Cemetery)
Donald Lee “Don” Mitchell – 8/14/1939-3/3/2019 (Finger Cemetery)
Annie Mae “Ann” Whitman – 7/9/1934 (Lake Hill Memory Garden)
Emma Jean Plunk Blankenship – 1/18/1935-2/27/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Jerry Dean Howell – 12/29/1939-3/2/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Daryl Britt – 9/29/1964-2/25/2019 (Palestine Presbyterian Cemetery)
William Wesley “Bill” Swafford – 1/23/1942-2/26/2019 (No Services Listed)
Donald German “Don” Armour – 2/26/1941-3/3/2019 (Unity Cemetery)
Martha Kay Rhodes Thomas Weaver – 10/25/1937-3/8/2019 (Trinity Cemetery)
Tommy Glen Connor – 8/21/1954-3/8/2019 (Clarks Creek Cemetery)
Joe Foster Lewis – 1/27/1930-3/4/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Hayes Rowland Henson – 3/30/1936-3/6/2019 (Auburndale Memorial Park)
Ruth Jean Fette Gaffney – 8/1/1928-3/5/2019 (Sweetlips Cemetery)
James Carlos “Bud” Cupples – 5/27/1927-3/9/2019 (Owens Cemetery)
Michelle Dette Newman Bowles – 6/12/1963-3/10/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Nancy Ann Burton Trice – 3/8/2019 (Cool Springs Cemetery)
Martha Sue Woody Waldrop – 8/4/1928-3/10/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Dr. Howard Trull – 3/11/2019 (Not Listed)
Bobby Joe Pickett – 2/28/1951-3/15/2019 (Unity Cemetery)
Mary Ann Robbins Tedford – 3/13/2019 (East Laurel Cemetery)
Norma Jean Wade Smith – 2/14/1937-3/14/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Conan Ross Hall – 6/10/1935-3/12/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Dorothy Jean Ligon Cupples – 3/16/2019 (Owens Cemetery)
David Elway, Sr. – 7/14/1950-3/14/2019 (Roby Cemetery)
Donald Lloyd Kesler – 8/6/1946-3/14/2019 (Memorial)
John Reynold “J.R.” Hames – 11/29/2025-3/23/2019 (Estes Cemetery)
Mary Ann Warren Pickett – 12/9/1952-3/11/2019 (Faith Cemetery)
Richard Steven Johnsey – 6/3/1961-3/22/2019 (Johnson’s Crossroads Cemetery)
Lawrence Walkup Howell – 9/22/1959-3/27/2019 (Lebanon Cemetery)
Geneva Mae Tucker Bell – 7/29/1929-4/1/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Freddie Thomas Fish – 12/20/1949-3/25/2019 (Not Listed)
William Henry “Bill” Bozza – 5/12/1938-4/7/2019 (New Friendship Cemetery)
Clyde Godwin – 6/8/1934-4/5/2019 (Johnson Cemetery)
Mary Francis Williams Bledsoe – 9/2/1963-4/9/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Mayrene Benson Essary – 1/25/1930-4/11/2019 (Benson Family Cemetery)
Lois Wamble Garner – 2/6/1924-4/20/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Carmon T. Arnold – 3/8/1931-4/22/2019 (Not Listed)
Barbara “Bobbie” Imogene Wyatt Holloway – 2/6/1924-4/19/2019 (Owen Cemetery)
Anita Fae “Bluie” Coonrod Pick – 12/4/1924-4/18/2019 (Bethel Cemetery)
Tommie LadellHubanks Dodd – 10/27/1921-4/23/2019 (Bethel Cemetery)
Madine Riley Knight – 5/12/1936-4/25/2019 (Lake Hill Memory Garden)
Nella Pipkin Harbin Rush – 12/17/1943-4/27/2019 (Memorial)
Julie Anne LegareArment – 4/24/2019 (Mt. Zion Cemetery)
Don Franklin Pruette – 10/24/1933-4/25/2019 (Malesus Ebenezer Cemetery)
Darwyn Rushing, Sr. – 8/13/1935-5/1/2019 (Sellers Hill Cemetery)
Chasity Nichole Clayton Thomas – 5/1/1989-4/30/2019 (Old Friendship Cemetery)
Joseph Robert Downing – 4/8/1941-5/7/2019 (Faith Cemetery)
James L. McBride – 5/22/1929-4/29/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Carol Ann Hornbrook Mosier – 1/23/1948-5/4/2019 (No Services)
Imogene Bullman Graham – 2/13/1932-5/5/2019 (East Laurel Cemetery)
Mac Fletcher – 4/25/2019 (Bolivar Memorial Cemetery)
Tammy “Bart” Kay Morris Reed – 2/4/1969-5/9/2019 (Memorial)
Pamela Mayfield Patterson – 8/16/1953-5/2/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Mary Ruth Harris – 12/10/1950-5/2/2019 (Walnut Grove Cemetery)
Arthur Lee Butler – 5/6/2019 (Montezuma Church Cemetery)
Jacob Andrew Mitchell – 10/17/1974-5/9/2019 (Finger Christian Fellowship Cemetery)
Sarah Nell Johnson Vires – 3/13/1937-5/8/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
A.D. Hysmith – 3/24/1940-5/9/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Floyd “Country Boy” Holmes – 7/7/1943-5/11/2019 (Montezuma Cemetery)
Mickey Ray Sadler, Sr. – 2/1/1940-5/9/2019 (Friendship Cemetery)

Ermer Lee McNeil – 5/9/1921-5/9/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Roberta Jeanette Young Scarbrough – 3/16/1943-5/19/2019 (Big Springs Cemetery)
Ruble “Ruby” Elizabeth Whitman White Horn – 6/3/1923-5/18/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Glenda Jane Wade Lane Lovell Isabell – 4/16/1942-5/21/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Clifton Edward Mainers – 2/21/1925-5/22/2019 (Pleasant Springs Cemetery)
Mary Jo Newsom Willis – 10/28/1925-5/25/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Phillip Jeffrey Goff – 10/14/1963-5/23/2019 (Memorial)
Ocie Neil Austin Bullman Souders – 10/12/1932-5/30/2019 (Hopewell Baptist Church Cemetery)
Anthony Darrell Meek – 8/30/1976-6/1/2019 (Old Friendship Cemetery)
Denford Luther Murley, Jr. – 7/29/1924-6/1/2019 (Bethel Cemetery)
Lavelle Cupples Weeks – 2/11/1953-5/21/2019 (No Services)
Roy Leon Vann – 2/26/1944-5/28/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Jerry Lee Miller – 6/10/1936-5/25/2019 (Lathams Chapel Cemetery)
Willie Mae Vanhoose Crowder – 10/19/1922-5/29/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Judge F. Lloyd Tatum – 8/7/1925-6/5/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Barry Scott Crowley – 8/17/1960-6/5/2019 (Hollywood Cemetery)
Daniel “Danny” Dallas Ray Maness – 6/14/1967-6/6/2019 (Maggie Jones Cemetery)
Frances Marie Camberos Adkins – 3/23/1944-6/5/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Erma Dean Gee Clayton – 7/15/1948-6/12/2019 (New Home Cemetery)
Zula Faye Benson Bailey – 12/22/1942-6/16/2019 (Benson Family Cemetery)
Harold Glen Wyatt – 6/10/1953-6/16/2019 (Chickasaw-Owens Cemetery)
Dennis Nathan Wright – 3/21/1953-6/25/2019 (Unity Cemetery)
Douglas Allen Johnson, II – 7/26/1978-6/21/2019 (Mifflin Cemetery)
Glen Lee Wray – 10/14/1939-6/30/2019 (Bear Creek Methodist Cemetery)
John Sidney Massengill – 6/9/1943-6/29/2019 (Sweetlips Cemetery)
Bessie Virginia Brown Dicus – 11/20/1939-6/30/2019 (Rocky Knob Cemetery)
Lowell Paige Britton – 11/12/1932-6/28/2019 (Old Friendship Cemetery)
Brenda Bushnell – 8/14/1951-6/30/2019 (Roby Cemetery)
Betty Jane Hayre Evans – 1/9/1950-6/29/2019 (Lake Hill Memory Garden)
Doyle A. “Bud” Tucker – 8/6/1950-6/24/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Sara Francess Braly Davelaar – 3/22/1932-6/19/2019 (New Tacoma Cemetery)
Betty Lou McCalip – 1/11/1932-7/2/2019 (McCalips Chapel Cemetery)
Martha Sue Clifford Connor – 10/24/1933-6/29/2019 (Unity Cemetery)
Frances Michelle McCombs – 9/13/1970-7/2/2019 (Shady Grove Cemetery)
Lois Jean Essary Smith – 9/2/1932-7/9/2019 (Grove Springs Cemetery)
William Thomas Colbert – 1/7/1930-7/9/2019 (Sweetlips Cemetery)
Dorothy “Dot” Elizabeth Williams – 12/20/1929-7/13/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Larry Van Rhodes – 4/24/1947-7/16/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
James Allen “Jim” Beene – 6/22/1936-7/17/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Glenda Evelyn Smith Houston – 5/3/1954-7/19/2019 (Lake Hill Memory Garden)
James L. Patterson – 9/11/1929-7/27/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
JoAnne Brewer Stansberry – 12/11/1933-7/25/2019 (Lynnhurst Cemetery)
Lula Bell Baggett Mosier – 8/25/1939-7/25/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
William Bernard McKinnon – 2/20/1929-8/4/2019 (Trinity Cemetery)
Rebecca Gail Plunk Clement – 4/19/1942-7/31/2019 (New Salem Cemetery)
Homer Whitman – 11/1/1929-7/30/2019 (Lake Hill Memory Garden)
Connie Rae Pierce Faust – 9/26/1960-8/3/2019
Hubert Russell O’Rear – 4/28/1927-8/10/2019 (Old Friendship Cemetery)
Pamela Ann Johnson – 2/12/1950-8/12/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Elsie May Gross Huffard – 3/26/1927-8/10/2019 (Highland Memorial Gardens)
Elizabeth Villani “Wally” Ginn – 5/10/1937-8/7/2019 (Memorial Park South Woods Cemetery)
Brian Keith Tucker – 11/15/1969-8/7/2019 (Memory Gardens)
Kathy Loraine Mayfield Cupples – 1/14/1955-8/14/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Geney Odell Clayton – 7/29/1936-8/14/2019 (New Home Cemetery)
Sarah Bertha Tull Maness – 11/5/1941-8/18/2019 (Little Hatchie Cemetery)
Annie Lou Hart – 8/21/1947-8/18/2019 (eulogized at Oak Grove church of Christ)
Dennis Anthony Redmon – 8/21/1947-8/18/2019 (No Services)

Ruby Carolyn Stansell Robison – 10/8/1939-8/16/2019 (Old Estes Cemetery)
Elmer Carroll Connor – 2/15/1924-8/24/2019 (Mt Pleasant Cemetery)
Charles Edward Murley – 1/20/1933-8/21/2019 (Bethel Cemetery)
Mary Anne Whipple – 10/1/1953-8/18/2019 (No Services)
Everette Junior Naylor – 10/25/1939-8/22/2019 (Old Friendship Cemetery)
Dewitt Talmadge Murley – 2/23/1925-8/25/2019 (Memorial Service)
Carolyn Rhodes Bingham – 8/11/1934 – 8/28/2019 (Trinity Cemetery)
Michael William Jahnkow – 11/5/1961-8/27/2019 (Cypress Community Cemetery)
Danny Ray Gower – 7/13/1961-8/19/2019 (Pisgah Cemetery)
Bonnie D. Pinkley Holder – 8/29/1936-9/3/2019 (New Friendship Cemetery)
Martha Loulean Goodwin – 8/24/1924-9/9/2019 (Cabo Cemetery)
Clara Mae Cherry Holley – 7/23/1922-9/1/2019 (Cabo Cemetery)
Clyde Leonard Davis – 1/22/1938-9/3/2019
Lanny Graydon Patterson – 5/25/1951-9/3/2019 (Memorial Service)
Gloria Armour Sherrill – 9/30/1937-9/9/2019 (Unity Cemetery)
Samuel Ellison Daniel, Jr. – 9/10/2019 (Williamson Memorial Gardens)
James “Jim” Wade Stanley – 5/13/1943-9/20/2019 (Estes Cemetery)
Delene Hooper Ledbetter – 6/26/1929-9/20/2019 (No Services)
Frances Colleen Cain Garner – 4/30/1927-6/15/2019 (Bethel Cemetery)
Alma Jean Mullins – 11/22/1942-9/22/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Billy Joe Pierce – 12/14/1939-9/23/2019 (New Friendship Cemetery)
Linda Carol Sterling – 11/26/1948-9/21/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Susan Azelee Frazier Davis – 12/27/1924-9/27/2019 (Maggie Jones Cemetery)
Larry Dale “Bubba” Privett – 10/24/1958-9/29/2019 (Bethel Cemetery)
Gerald Lee Pritchard – 4/28/1946-10/2/2019 (Highland Memorial Gardens)
Patricia Ann King Anderson – 12/1/1949-10/4/2019 (Milledgeville Cemetery)
Mark Dwayne Wilson – 1/30/1972-10/9/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Doris Jean Naylor Weaver – 12/30/1937-10/8/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Barbara Jean Cain Tutor – 9/17/1940-10/8/2019 (Bethel Cemetery)
Janis Carolyn Bullman Graves – 4/28/1943-10/9/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
William Edwin “Papa Bill” Deck – 12/31/1959-10/12/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Elbert C. Jones Jr. – 8/6/1928-10/10/2019 (Cabo Cemetery)
Jimmy Franklin Pickett – 9/12/1949-10/18/2019 (Cabo Cemetery)
Betty Jo Austin – 1/24/1946-10/16/2019 (Milledgeville Cemetery)
Andy Joe Brown – 1/15/1971-10/17/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Julia Mae Morris McCoy – 7/21/1951-10/22/2019 (Unity Cemetery)
Wanda Lou Pickett – 2/6/1946-10/27/2019 (Sweetlips Cemetery)
Guy Neal Coady – 9/22/1930-10/26/2019 (Unity Cemetery)
Jeffrey Glenn Holder – 11/1/1956-10/28/2019 (New Friendship Cemetery)
Donald A. Newman – 5/17/1949-10/25/2019 (Memorial Service)
Joe Tinker Burton, Sr. – 4/7/1928-11/5/2019 (Houston Cemetery)
John Leonard Foster – 2/14/1947-11/3/20190 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Iva Loretta Efaw Cave – 11/29/1935-11/6/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Charles Amon “Chuck” England – 5/8/1938-11/7/2019 (Bear Creek Cemetery)
Cecil Lavan Tyner, Sr. – 12/30/1941-11/10/2019 (No Local Services)
Donna Kay Pennington Allison – 6/21/1943-11/11/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)
Larry Varnell Clayton – 10/12/1967-11/5/2019 (Pisgah Cemetery)
Helena Vanderheyden – 5/14/1933-10/27/2019 (Memorial Service)
Ricky Ritter – 1/17/1951-11/6/2019 (Services Incomplete)
Debbie Jo Austin Beshires – 12/29/1957-11/15/2019 (Big Springs Cemetery)
Mae Dell Thompson Johnsey Chumney – 3/31/1927-11/14/2019 (Johnson’s Crossroads)
Betty Evelyn Newsom Warren Green – 6/7/1937-11/12/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Steven Nelson Patterson – 10/29/1950-11/11/2019 (New Haven Cemetery)
Doris Lucille Sheffield Whitten – 4/26/1925-11/15/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Thomas Lloyd Sanders, Sr. – 3/4/1934-11/17/2019 (Old Friendship Cemetery)
Mary Turner Wilson – 5/17/1952-11/14/2019 (Lexington Cemetery)
Robert Lee Freeman – 5/20/1923-11/19/2019 (Henderson City Cemetery)

Betty Colleen Whitman Ricketts – 3/3/1927-11/20/2019 (Cave Springs Cemetery)
Rovene Nance Thomas – 8/4/1918-11/25/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Billy Frank Latham – 12/3/1939-12/2/2019 (New Friendship Cemetery)
Bettye Jo Scott Steed – 7/25/1930-12/2/2019 (Memorial Park Cemetery)
Billy Robert Askew – 1/27/1932-11/28/2019 (Celebration of Life)
Bobby Gene Benson – 5/29/1941-11/27/2019 (Cabo Cemetery)
Almeda Pauline DeBerry – 10/18/1924-12/1/2019 (Washington Park East Cemetery)
Rickey Monroe Hearn – 11/6/1955-12/5/2019 (New Home Baptist Church Cemetery)
Carrie Michelle Taylor – 7/26/1969-11/17/1969 (No Services)
Thelma Lee Pickens Hemby – 1/14/1944-12/8/2019 (Chester County Memorial Gardens)
Jerry Wayne Howell – 12/25/1955-12/10/2019 (Mt. Pleasant Cemetery)
Peggy Janice “J. P.” Maness – 3/22/1934-12/15/2019 (Crump Cemetery)
Richard “Rick” Kenneth Langendorf – 8/11/1953-12/17/2019 (Milledgeville Cemetery)
Terry Alan Cox – 6/14/1957-12/19/2019 (Not Listed)
Gary “Dub” Parrott – 6/3/1953-12/20/2019 (Not Listed)
Skylon Clinton “Clint” Lively – 7/7/1943-12/16/2019 (Not Listed)